Deposits for legal entities
Being one of the leading banks in Uzbekistan in terms of capital and assets, the Bank is positioning on the market as a large universal financial and credit institution with a wide range of traditional and modern banking services, having the status of a reliable partner in Uzbekistan for many leading international financial institutions and foreign banks.
Nowadays, Asaka Bank is the one of the leading banks in Uzbekistan on attracting term deposits from retail and business entities. The main partners (investors) of the Bank are the Ministries and State Committees of the Republic of Uzbekistan, budgetary and non-budgetary Funds, leading industrial companies and corporations.
Thereby, Asaka Bank offers to legal entities reliable and profitable investment of funds in national and foreign currency on term deposits in Asaka Bank for a period of not less than 3 months and interest rates in thge range of 12 – 14 percent per annum.
Also, Asaka Bank will consider your offers on mutually beneficial terms.
We hope for productive and long-term cooperation.