Asaka bank is actively working in the field of trade financing, in particular, short-term credit lines up to 1 year for export-import operations of such leading banks as JP Morgan Chase (USA), Citibank (USA), Korea Exim Bank (Republic of Korea), UBS AG (Switzerland), Commerzbank AG (Germany), UBAF (Republic of Korea), SMBC (Japan), RBI AG (Austria), Unicredit (Italy) and other international financial institutions. The total amount of all credit lines provided in the field of trade financing from foreign partners exceeds USD 500 million. Within these credit lines, the letters of credit of such customers as JSC Uzavtosanoat entities (including JSC GM Uzbekistan), JSC Uzkimyosanoat enterprises, JSC Uzagrotehsanoatholding enterprises and others are regularly confirmed.
The major volume of trade transactions falls to the share of suppliers from countries such as South Korea, Germany, Russia, India, Turkey, Switzerland, Italy, etc.